More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
March 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
24  Week 9
25
26
27
28
1
2
8:00 AM
BS: Troop ILST Training
10:30 AM
Jessie Hite Funeral
2:00 PM
Patterson Baby shower
3  Week 10
9:00 AM
Traditional Worship
10:00 AM
Sunday School
11:00 AM
Contemporary Worship
4:00 PM
YOUTH: Confirmation Class
5:30 PM
YOUTH: Ignite & Life Groups
6:00 PM
Fast Track Bible Study
4
9:30 AM
Serving @ VAC
10:15 AM
Communion at Gordon Health Care
11:00 AM
Communion at Morning Pointe
5
2:00 PM
Staff Meeting
6:00 PM
BS: Troop 22 PLC
7:00 PM
BS: Troop 22 Meeting
6
Ash Wednesday
6:30 AM
Ash Wednesday Worship
10:00 AM
Worship Planning Meeting
12:00 PM
Ash Wednesday Worship
5:00 PM
MUSIC: Handbell Practice
5:30 PM
CHILDRENS: Kids Connection
6:00 PM
YOUTH: Stoke
6:15 PM
MUSIC: Chancel Choir Rehearsal
6:30 PM
Ash Wednesday Worship
7
10:00 AM
Disciple IV
10:30 AM
Women's Bible Study
6:30 PM
BS: Troop/Pack/Crew Leadership Meeting
MUSIC: Contemporary Worship Band Rehearsal
8
5:00 PM
YOUTH: Confirmation Retreat
9
YOUTH: Confirmation Retreat
10  Week 11
9:00 AM
Traditional Worship
10:00 AM
Sunday School
11:00 AM
Contemporary Worship
4:00 PM
YOUTH: Confirmation Class
5:30 PM
YOUTH: Ignite & Life Groups
6:00 PM
Fast Track Bible Study
11
6:00 PM
Trustees Meeting
6:30 PM
GS: Troop 7222 meeting
12
2:30 PM
King's Cooks
7:00 PM
BS: Troop 22 Meeting
13
10:00 AM
Worship Planning Meeting
5:00 PM
MUSIC: Handbell Practice
5:30 PM
CHILDRENS: Kids Connection
6:00 PM
YOUTH: Stoke
6:15 PM
MUSIC: Chancel Choir Rehearsal
14
10:00 AM
Disciple IV
10:30 AM
Women's Bible Study
5:30 PM
GS: Troop 10709
6:30 PM
MUSIC: Contemporary Worship Band Rehearsal
15
No school County (Teacher Professional Learning)
6:30 PM
CS: Pack 22 Pinewood Derby Prep
16
9:00 AM
CS: Pack 22 Pinewood Derby
17  Week 12
St. Patrick's Day
9:00 AM
Traditional Worship
10:00 AM
Sunday School
11:00 AM
Contemporary Worship
3:00 PM
District Gathering
4:00 PM
YOUTH: Confirmation Class
5:30 PM
YOUTH: Ignite & Life Groups
18
6:00 PM
Finance Committee Meeting
6:30 PM
GS: Service Unit Meeting
19
2:00 PM
Staff Meeting
6:00 PM
BS: Troop 22 Court of Honor
20
Calhoun City Early Release day
9:30 AM
Serving @ VAC
10:00 AM
Worship Planning Meeting
5:00 PM
MUSIC: Handbell Practice
5:30 PM
CHILDRENS: Kids Connection
6:00 PM
YOUTH: Stoke
6:15 PM
MUSIC: Chancel Choir Rehearsal
21
10:00 AM
Disciple IV
10:30 AM
Women's Bible Study
5:30 PM
RAH-RAHs Meeting
6:30 PM
MUSIC: Contemporary Worship Band Rehearsal
22
23
24  Week 13
9:00 AM
Traditional Worship
10:00 AM
Sunday School
11:00 AM
Contemporary Worship
1:00 PM
Justice Baby Shower 2 pm - 4 pm
4:00 PM
YOUTH: Confirmation Class
5:30 PM
YOUTH: Ignite & Life Groups
6:00 PM
Fast Track Bible Study
25
6:00 PM
Administrative Council Meeting
6:30 PM
GS: Troop 7222 meeting
26
6:00 PM
SPR Meeting
7:00 PM
BS: Troop 22 Meeting
27
10:00 AM
Worship Planning Meeting
5:00 PM
MUSIC: Handbell Practice
5:30 PM
CHILDRENS: Kids Connection
6:00 PM
YOUTH: Stoke
6:15 PM
MUSIC: Chancel Choir Rehearsal
28
10:00 AM
Disciple IV
10:30 AM
Women's Bible Study
5:30 PM
GS: Troop 10709
6:30 PM
BS: Troop/crew/pack Leadership Meeting
MUSIC: Contemporary Worship Band Rehearsal
29
30
31  Week 14
9:00 AM
Traditional Worship
10:00 AM
Sunday School
11:00 AM
Contemporary Worship
1
2
3
4
5
6